Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

ard.de

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for ard.de below:

 

Add review

ard.de


 

 

ard.de stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: ard.de

Google Index:
View ard.de Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View ard.de Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View ard.de Bing Links
History:
View ard.de on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  ard.de
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  74,478
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  7,083
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  17,399
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $24,493.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
63.68%
Referral:
14.70%
Search:
21.08%
Social:
0.55%
Paid:
0%

ard.de receives about 86,500 special visitors and 136,670 (1.58 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $618.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $386,169.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ard.de is ranked number 6,456 in the globe and 0.0173% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Dresden, 13, 01189, Germany and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on ard.de

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ard.de
63.31%47.24%1.15
boerse.ard.de
20.50%25.09%1.9
programm.ard.de
18.93%24.68%2.0
one.ard.de
1.64%1.37%1.3
web.ard.de
1.34%0.88%1.0
cn.ard.de
0.13%0.62%7
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  3
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

ard.de Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 84.6%84.3%231
Austria 3.9%3.6%768
Switzerland 2.7%1.9%1005
France 1.3%1.0%14025
Spain 0.9%0.9%13055
Japan 0.7%1.3%33983
United States 0.7%0.6%101935
Italy 0.6%0.4%23686
United Kingdom 0.5%0.4%34255
Thailand 0.5%0.5%6717

ard.de popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
77
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
65
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
97

More details:

Where do visitors go on ard.de

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ard.de
63.31%47.24%1.15
boerse.ard.de
20.50%25.09%1.9
programm.ard.de
18.93%24.68%2.0
one.ard.de
1.64%1.37%1.3
web.ard.de
1.34%0.88%1.0
cn.ard.de
0.13%0.62%7
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • zeiss.com.mx
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    Germany 115,213$556.48
    Austria 4,920$15.99
    Switzerland 2,597$15.76
    United States 820$9.41
    France 1,367$6.42
    Japan 1,777$5.69
    United Kingdom 547$3.41
    Italy 547$1.91
    Thailand 683$1.71
    Spain 1,230$1.37

    www.ard.de visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    0000-00-00
    Domain Age:
     
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
    Domain: ard.de
    Status: connect

    Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3600 TXT 3600 MX mxtls.expurgate.net 3600 SOA 3600 Mname ns01.brandshelter.com Rname hostmaster.swr.de Serial Number 2017122700 Refresh 10800 Retry 3600 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 A 83.125.35.3 60 NS ns01.brandshelter.com 3590 NS ns02.brandshelter.net 3590

     

    ard.de review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

    None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

    ard.de/clientCode/1433166/907943184101/mainJavaScript_header_mediaMatcher.js
    ard.de/clientCode/1433182/830354679497660085/mainJavaScript_header_jQuery.js
    ard.de/clientCode/1433178/5982183218723847565/mainJavaScript_header_app.js
    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    ard.de/clientCode/101476/1206268898759135959/css_base.css
    ard.de/clientCode/3799002/43501972383/Player_CSS.css
    ard.de/clientCode/101806/1196895422976899302/css_xs.css

    Avoid landing page redirects

    Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

    ard.de/
    ard.de/
    ard.de/home/ard/ARD_Startseite/21920/index.html

    Optimize images

    Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 54.1KiB (44% reduction).

    Compressing ard.de/pool/img/ard/background/base_xs.jpg should save 15.2KiB (50% reduction).
    Compressing ard.de/image/2185220/16x9/4789025812488268983/320 should save 8.7KiB (42% reduction).
    Compressing ard.de/image/4548668/16x9/4789025656093488623/320 should save 7.8KiB (37% reduction).
    Compressing ard.de/image/2185088/16x9/4789025778524139111/320 should save 7.5KiB (40% reduction).
    Compressing ard.de/pool/img/ard/banner/logo_base.png should save 2.6KiB (58% reduction).
    Compressing ard.de/pool/img/base/masternavi/mn_ard.png should save 2.3KiB (70% reduction).
    Compressing ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/ard_wse.png should save 1.6KiB (26% reduction).
    Compressing ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/galerie.png should save 1.2KiB (48% reduction).
    Compressing ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/lupe_gross.png should save 1.2KiB (57% reduction).
    Compressing ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/play.png should save 1.1KiB (72% reduction).
    Compressing ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/arrow_collapsible.png should save 1KiB (68% reduction).
    Compressing ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/ardlogo_weiss.png should save 1,021B (26% reduction).
    Compressing ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/arrow_slider.png should save 1,004B (20% reduction).
    Compressing ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/video.png should save 1,003B (***% reduction).
    Compressing ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/lupe_searchtoggle.png should save 892B (64% reduction).

    Size tap targets appropriately

    Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <h3 class="ressort nachrichten">Nachrichten</h3> is close to 2 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="tagesschau.de">Nachrichten</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <div class="entry active"> and 5 others are close to another tap targets.
    The tap target <div class="entry"> and 32 others are close to another tap targets.
    The tap target <a href="program…28106406567655">20:15 | Das Erste</a> is close to 2 another tap targets.
    The tap target <a href="/home/ard/Impr…958/index.html">Impressum</a> and 5 others are close to another tap targets.

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

    script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)

    Reduce server response time



    In our test, your server responded in 0.21 seconds. There are a lot of factors that can slow down your server response time. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ServerPlease read our suggestions to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

    Minify JavaScript

    Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 872B (13% reduction).

    Minifying script.ioam.de/iam.js should save 872B (13% reduction) after compression.
    Use legible font sizes
    The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
    Size content to viewport
    The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
    Prioritize visible content
    You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
    Minify HTML
    Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
    Configure the viewport
    Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    Enable compression
    You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fard.de%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $172.17
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $5,165.24
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $62,843.74
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    35,965
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    1,078,941
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    13,127,119

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    Germany 33,412$161.38
    Austria 1,279$4.16
    Switzerland 467$2.84
    United States 148$1.69
    France 150$0.71
    United Kingdom 87$0.54
    Italy 93$0.32
    Spain 234$0.26
    Japan 53$0.17
    Thailand 41$0.10

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?