Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

ard.de

Read or submit ard.de review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for ard.de below:

ard.de


 

 

ard.de stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: ard.de

Google Index:
View ard.de Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View ard.de Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View ard.de Bing Links
History:
View ard.de on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  ard.de
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  74,478
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  7,083
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  17,399
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $24,493.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
63.68%
Referral:
14.70%
Search:
21.08%
Social:
0.55%
Paid:
0%

ard.de receives about 86,500 special visitors and 136,670 (1.58 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $618.13/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $386,169.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ard.de is ranked number 6,456 in the earth and 0.0173% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Dresden, 13, 01189, Germany and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on ard.de

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ard.de
63.31%47.24%1.15
boerse.ard.de
20.50%25.09%1.9
programm.ard.de
18.93%24.68%2.0
one.ard.de
1.64%1.37%1.3
web.ard.de
1.34%0.88%1.0
cn.ard.de
0.13%0.62%7
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  3
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

ard.de Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 84.6%84.3%231
Austria 3.9%3.6%768
Switzerland 2.7%1.9%1005
France 1.3%1.0%14025
Spain 0.9%0.9%13055
Japan 0.7%1.3%33983
United States 0.7%0.6%101935
Italy 0.6%0.4%23686
United Kingdom 0.5%0.4%34255
Thailand 0.5%0.5%6717

ard.de popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
77
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
65
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
97

More details:

Where do visitors go on ard.de

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ard.de
63.31%47.24%1.15
boerse.ard.de
20.50%25.09%1.9
programm.ard.de
18.93%24.68%2.0
one.ard.de
1.64%1.37%1.3
web.ard.de
1.34%0.88%1.0
cn.ard.de
0.13%0.62%7
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • zeiss.com.mx
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    Germany 115,213$556.48
    Austria 4,920$15.99
    Switzerland 2,597$15.76
    United States 820$9.41
    France 1,367$6.42
    Japan 1,777$5.69
    United Kingdom 547$3.41
    Italy 547$1.91
    Thailand 683$1.71
    Spain 1,230$1.37

    www.ard.de visitors:

    details overview

    website Created:
    0000-00-00
    website Age:
     
    details:
     

    details overview at details.denic.de...
    Domain: ard.de
    detail: connect

    Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3600 TXT 3600 MX mxtls.expurgate.net 3600 SOA 3600 Mname ns01.brandshelter.com Rname hostmaster.swr.de Serial Number 2017122700 Refresh 10800 Retry 3600 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 A 83.125.35.3 60 NS ns01.brandshelter.com 3590 NS ns02.brandshelter.net 3590

     

    ard.de review by google:

    advices Summary

    remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

    Your site has 3 blocking script sources and 3 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

    None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

    ard.de/clientCode/1433166/907943184101/mainJavaScript_header_mediaMatcher.js
    ard.de/clientCode/1433182/830354679497660085/mainJavaScript_header_jQuery.js
    ard.de/clientCode/1433178/5982183218723847565/mainJavaScript_header_app.js
    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    ard.de/clientCode/101476/1206268898759135959/css_base.css
    ard.de/clientCode/3799002/43501972383/Player_CSS.css
    ard.de/clientCode/101806/1196895422976899302/css_xs.css

    delete landing site redirections

    Your site has 2 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected links.

    ard.de/
    ard.de/
    ard.de/home/ard/ARD_Startseite/21920/index.html

    Optimize images

    rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 54.1KiB (44% cut).

    Compressing ard.de/pool/img/ard/background/base_xs.jpg should save 15.2KiB (50% cut).
    Compressing ard.de/photo/2185220/16x9/4789025812488268983/320 should save 8.7KiB (42% cut).
    Compressing ard.de/photo/4548668/16x9/4789025656093488623/320 should save 7.8KiB (37% cut).
    Compressing ard.de/photo/2185088/16x9/4789025778524139111/320 should save 7.5KiB (40% cut).
    Compressing ard.de/pool/img/ard/banner/logo_base.png should save 2.6KiB (58% cut).
    Compressing ard.de/pool/img/data/masternavi/mn_ard.png should save 2.3KiB (70% cut).
    Compressing ard.de/pool/img/data/icon/ard_wse.png should save 1.6KiB (26% cut).
    Compressing ard.de/pool/img/data/icon/galerie.png should save 1.2KiB (48% cut).
    Compressing ard.de/pool/img/data/icon/lupe_gross.png should save 1.2KiB (57% cut).
    Compressing ard.de/pool/img/data/icon/play.png should save 1.1KiB (72% cut).
    Compressing ard.de/pool/img/data/icon/arrow_collapsible.png should save 1KiB (68% cut).
    Compressing ard.de/pool/img/data/icon/ardlogo_weiss.png should save 1,021B (26% cut).
    Compressing ard.de/pool/img/data/icon/arrow_slider.png should save 1,004B (20% cut).
    Compressing ard.de/pool/img/data/icon/video.png should save 1,003B (***% cut).
    Compressing ard.de/pool/img/data/icon/lupe_searchtoggle.png should save 892B (64% cut).

    Size tap targets appropriately

    few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <h3 class="ressort nachrichten">Nachrichten</h3> is close to 2 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="tagesschau.de">Nachrichten</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <div class="entry active"> and 5 others are close to another tap targets.
    The tap target <div class="entry"> and 32 others are close to another tap targets.
    The tap target <a href="software…28106406567655">20:15 | Das Erste</a> is close to 2 another tap targets.
    The tap target <a href="/home/ard/Impr…958/index.html">Impressum</a> and 5 others are close to another tap targets.

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

    script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)

    minimalize hosting response time



    In our try, your hosting answered in 0.21 seconds. There are many things that can slow down your hosting response time. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ServerPlease learn our suggestions to learn how you can control and measure where your hosting is spending the most time.

    Minify JavaScript

    Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 872B (13% cut).

    Minifying script.ioam.de/iam.js should save 872B (13% cut) after compression.
    Use readable font sizes
    The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
    Size stuff to viewport
    The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
    Prioritize visible stuff
    You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible stuff.
    Minify HTML
    Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
    delete addons
    Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
    modify the viewport
    Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    Enable compression
    You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
    Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fard.de%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $172.17
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $5,165.24
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $62,843.74
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    35,965
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    1,078,941
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    13,127,119

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    Germany 33,412$161.38
    Austria 1,279$4.16
    Switzerland 467$2.84
    United States 148$1.69
    France 150$0.71
    United Kingdom 87$0.54
    Italy 93$0.32
    Spain 234$0.26
    Japan 53$0.17
    Thailand 41$0.10

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

    About us

    Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


    Tons of details

    Website Worth Calculator
    Domain Value Estimation
    Website Reviews Search
    Domain Reputation Check
    Site Traffic Estimator

    Contact

    BBReview.net
    bbreview.net@gmail.com
    Fast Search System
    Site address:
    http://bbreview.net/
    Fully free service!

    Go to contact page

    Gallery

    Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.