Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

ard.de reviews & stats

Read or submit ard.de review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for ard.de below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

ard.de


 

 

ard.de stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: ard.de

Google Index:
View ard.de Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View ard.de Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View ard.de Bing Links
History:
View ard.de on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  ard.de
Rank:
  74,478
Organic Keywords:
  7,083
Organic Traffic:
  17,399
Organic Cost:
  $24,493.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

ard.de receives about 88,500 unique visitors and 156,645 (1.77 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $685.47/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $455,202.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ard.de is ranked number 6,225 in the world and 0.0177% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dresden, 13, 01189, Germany and links to network IP address 83.125.35.3. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on ard.de

ard.de
boerse.ard.de
programm.ard.de
one.ard.de
web.ard.de
cn.ard.de
auschwitzundich.ard.de
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  16,604
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  37
Stumbles:
  1,692
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  1

ard.de Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 78.6%73.8%275
Japan 5.5%11.7%5471
Austria 4.2%3.4%778
Switzerland 3.4%2.7%779
France 1.4%1.0%13588
United States 1.0%0.7%78985
China 0.9%1.0%38439
Spain 0.6%0.4%20694

ard.de popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
77/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
65/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
97/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on ard.de

ard.de
boerse.ard.de
programm.ard.de
one.ard.de
web.ard.de
cn.ard.de
auschwitzundich.ard.de
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Germany 115,604$558.37
Japan 18,327$58.65
Switzerland 4,229$25.67
Austria 5,326$17.31
United States 1,097$12.58
France 1,566$7.36
China 1,566$4.84
Spain 627$0.70

www.ard.de visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: ard.de
Status: connect

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mxtls.expurgate.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns01.brandshelter.com
Rname hostmaster.swr.de
Serial Number 2017102700
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 83.125.35.3 60
NS ns01.brandshelter.com 3517
NS ns02.brandshelter.net 3517

 

ard.de review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

http://www.ard.de/clientCode/1433166/907943184101/mainJavaScript_header_mediaMatcher.js
http://www.ard.de/clientCode/1433182/830354679497660085/mainJavaScript_header_jQuery.js
http://www.ard.de/clientCode/1433178/5507685189264779541/mainJavaScript_header_app.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

http://www.ard.de/clientCode/101476/1206268816688933073/css_base.css
http://www.ard.de/clientCode/3799002/28782663777/Player_CSS.css
http://www.ard.de/clientCode/101806/1196895424991681184/css_xs.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://www.ard.de/image/3968872/16x9/4788929725297025700/1024
http://www.ard.de/image/3676824/32x9/4788947136210092947/1024
http://www.ard.de/image/303468/16x9/4788459133661737231/512
http://www.ard.de/pool/img/ard/background/base_xs.jpg
http://www.ard.de/image/2184870/16x9/4789004742803924512/320
http://www.ard.de/image/2185088/16x9/4789004750932372512/320
http://www.ard.de/image/303468/16x9/4788459133661737231/256
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/B04.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/FCB.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/RBL.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/TSG.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/SGE.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/SCF.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/M05.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/FCA.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/H96.png
http://www.ard.de/pool/img/ard/banner/logo_base.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/KOE.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/VFB.png
http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/masternavi/mn_ard.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/S04.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/BMG.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/BSC.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/HSV.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/BVB.png
http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/ard_wse.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/WOB.png
http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/galerie.png
http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/lupe_gross.png
http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/play.png
http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/arrow_collapsible.png
http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/ardlogo_weiss.png
http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/arrow_slider.png
http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/video.png
http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/audio_hint.png
http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/lupe_searchtoggle.png

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/B04.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/BMG.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/BRE.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/BSC.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/BVB.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/FCA.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/FCB.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/H96.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/HSV.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/KOE.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/M05.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/RBL.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/S04.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/SCF.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/SGE.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/TSG.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/VFB.png
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/WOB.png
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://ard.de/
http://www.ard.de/
http://www.ard.de/home/ard/ARD_Startseite/21920/index.html

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.



<p>10. Spieltag - Konferenzticker</p>

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<h3 class="ressort nachrichten">Nachrichten</h3>
<a href="http://www.tagesschau.de">Nachrichten</a>
<h3 class="ressort sport">Sport</h3>
<a href="https://www1.s…425#/6425/6457">M05…1</a>
<a href="http://www1.sp…425#/6425/konf" class="button">10. Spieltag - Konferenzticker</a>
<div class="entry active">
<div class="entry">
<a href="http://program…28106365522912">08:55 | Das Erste</a>
<a href="http://www.ard…live?k***=208">Die Pfefferkörner (166)</a>
<li>mehr Infos</li>
<a href="http://program…28106365522912">mehr Infos</a>
<input id="datenschutz_true" type="checkbox" name="1144578[]" class="cr_ipe_checkbox">
<a href="/home/ard/Impr…958/index.html">Impressum</a>

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

http://www.ard.de/home/ard/ARD_Startseite/21920/index.html

Reduce server response time



Please read our recommendations

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$176.64
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,299.28
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$64,474.53
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
36,913
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,107,402
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,473,389

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
Germany 33,525$161.93
Switzerland 761$4.62
Austria 1,385$4.50
United States 197$2.26
Japan 550$1.76
France 172$0.81
China 204$0.63
Spain 119$0.13

Do you want to know more about our website?